TrustSeal Verified

GST 27AAACS6009A1ZV

Insulation Bricks

Insulation Bricks

Insulation Bricks

We offer our valuable clients a comprehensive collection of Insulation Bricks. Low weight, high solidity and low heat conductivity are the special features of insulation bricks that make them matchless in all perspectives. Light Weight Fire Insulating Bricks are being used in all types of furnaces, boilers etc. for heat insulation. We are capable of satisfying bulk requirements of our valued customers in a very economical way. 


Product Overview:

ProductAL2O3 % MinFe2O3 % MaxBulk DensityA.P. % Kg/Cm3 MinC.C.S Ta C MaxThermal Conductivity At 600 C Mean Temp W/MKRefractoriness OrtomService Temp.PCE
Maithan-LW302.51.155300.45301200-
Maithan-CFI302.50.865150.35301250-
Maithan-HFI302.50.960200.40301300-
Maithan-HFK402.51.155400.50321400-
Maithan-P100401.51.060400.40321450-
SKG-CFI282.00.870150.19-1100-
SKG-HFI352.01.160400.30-1300-
SKG-MICA 500--0.58070.14-1000-
SKG-MICA 600--0.657590.16-1050-
ACINS-110202.01.060250.25-110020
ACINS-135302.01.160250.30-135029
ACINS-140402.01.060250.30-140030
Porosint-1550601.01.1-300.40-155037
Porosint-1650700.81.2-400.45-165037
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Insulation Bricks ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rakesh Pandey

    (Manager Sales)

    SK Gupta Private Limited, Mumbai

    Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback